All sponsors

Bupa Occupational Health Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 2 Jan 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
2 Jan 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
9
9 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
35/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 7 Aug 2025New shares issued (allotment)

Open jobs · 9 live

View all
  • Group Head of AI Security Architecture
    London, UK · £95,629
    Live
  • Care Assistant
    Birmingham, West Midlands · £26,520–£28,600
    Live
  • Care Assistant
    Reading, Berkshire · £27,248–£29,328
    Live
  • Senior Care Assistant
    Leicester, Leicestershire · £26,832–£30,180
    Live
  • Senior Care Assistant
    Bradford, West Yorkshire · £26,728–£28,808
    Live
  • Registered Nurse
    Bradford, West Yorkshire · £37,627–£43,929
    Live
  • Health Advisor
    East London, London · £30,264
    Live
  • Senior Care Assistant - Bank
    Bradford, West Yorkshire · £26,832–£30,180
    Live

Common questions about Bupa Occupational Health Limited

Is Bupa Occupational Health Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Bupa Occupational Health Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Bupa Occupational Health Limited sponsor?
Bupa Occupational Health Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Bupa Occupational Health Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 9 live vacancies advertised by Bupa Occupational Health Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Bupa Occupational Health Limited based?
The register lists Bupa Occupational Health Limited at 1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00631336. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00631336
Address
1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
First on register
2 Jan 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.