Cafe OTO Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 29 Apr 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Apr 2016 — New person with significant control: Mr Hamish Dunbar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Apr 2016 — New person with significant control: Ms Keiko Yamamoto. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 29 Apr 2025Registered office address changed
- 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mr Hamish Dunbar
- 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Ms Keiko Yamamoto
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Cafe OTO Limited
- Is Cafe OTO Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Cafe OTO Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Cafe OTO Limited sponsor?
- Cafe OTO Limited is licensed for Creative Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Cafe OTO Limited based?
- The register lists Cafe OTO Limited at C/O Breckman & Company, 49 South Molton Street, London, W1K 5LH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08669779. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08669779
- Address
- C/O Breckman & Company, 49 South Molton Street, London, W1K 5LH
- First on register
- 22 Nov 2013
- Website
- cafeoto.co.uk
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.