Caradon Healthcare Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6).
Reporting duties
- 9 Jul 2026 — New person with significant control: Mr David Anthony Cowley. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 9 Jul 2026 — New person with significant control: Mrs Leah Jay Cowley. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Aug 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Jul 2025 — Cessation of Ms Mandy Jayne Croshaw as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 9 Jul 2026New person with significant control: Mr David Anthony Cowley
- 9 Jul 2026New person with significant control: Mrs Leah Jay Cowley
- 1 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
- 22 Jul 2025Cessation of Ms Mandy Jayne Croshaw as a person with significant control
- 27 Sept 2024New director appointed: POKULIS, Janis
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Caradon Healthcare Ltd
- Is Caradon Healthcare Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Caradon Healthcare Ltd in NORWICH holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Caradon Healthcare Ltd sponsor?
- Caradon Healthcare Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Caradon Healthcare Ltd based?
- The register lists Caradon Healthcare Ltd at Rhencullen Priory Road, St. Olaves, Great Yarmouth, England, NR31 9HQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13586734. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13586734
- Address
- Rhencullen Priory Road, St. Olaves, Great Yarmouth, England, NR31 9HQ
- First on register
- 25 Aug 2023
More in NORWICH
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.