All sponsors

CARE International UK

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 30 Dec 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
30 Dec 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
29/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 18 Nov 2025Director resigned: SPARROW, Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Oct 2025New director appointed: LEVY, James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Mar 2025New director appointed: TETENBURG, Stefanie Jennifer. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Mar 2025New director appointed: ISSA, Ziad. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 21 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Nov 2025Director resigned: SPARROW, Edward
  • 22 Oct 2025New director appointed: LEVY, James
  • 19 Mar 2025New director appointed: TETENBURG, Stefanie Jennifer
  • 19 Mar 2025New director appointed: ISSA, Ziad
  • 19 Mar 2025New director appointed: SHERRINGTON, Matthew Andrew
  • 18 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
  • + 19 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about CARE International UK

Is CARE International UK a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. CARE International UK in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can CARE International UK sponsor?
CARE International UK is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is CARE International UK based?
The register lists CARE International UK at Care International Uk C/O Ashurst Llp London Fruit & Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01911651. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01911651
Address
Care International Uk C/O Ashurst Llp London Fruit & Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW
First on register
30 Dec 2020

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.