All sponsors

Caresoft Global Limited

Active
BasildonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Mar 2026
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2026
4 Mar 2026
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
7 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 28 Jul 2026Director resigned: RUTLAND, Stephen Maurice. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Jun 2026New director appointed: MATHEW, Anna Vachaparampil. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: KENDALL, Fergus. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Jul 2026Director resigned: RUTLAND, Stephen Maurice
  • 10 Jun 2026New director appointed: MATHEW, Anna Vachaparampil
  • 9 Jun 2026Secretary resigned: KENDALL, Fergus

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • DSE ASSESSOR
    SW1A2EG · £21–£22
    Live
  • Laboratory Assistant
    RG66LA · £13–£13
    Live
  • SAP Trainer
    WV95GA · £220–£292
    Expired
  • Aged Debt Supervisor
    B302LU · £28
    Expired
  • Dealer Services Agent (Financial Services)
    M154FN · £17
    Expired
  • Case Management Advisor (Payroll)
    B928NW · £18–£24
    Expired
  • HR Advisor
    B928NW · £17–£18
    Expired

Common questions about Caresoft Global Limited

Is Caresoft Global Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Caresoft Global Limited in Basildon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2026. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Caresoft Global Limited sponsor?
Caresoft Global Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Caresoft Global Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Caresoft Global Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Caresoft Global Limited based?
The register lists Caresoft Global Limited at Plot 1-3 Brome Industrial Park, Brome, Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP23 7HN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06442227. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06442227
Address
Plot 1-3 Brome Industrial Park, Brome, Eye, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP23 7HN
First on register
4 Mar 2026
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Basildon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.