All sponsors

SS&C Financial Services International Limited

Active
BasildonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 13 Nov 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
13 Nov 2024
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 5 Mar 2026Company bought back its own shares. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2026Director resigned: MCCARTHY, Declan Gerard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2026Director resigned: KEMP, Matthew Adam. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2026Director resigned: BARRY, Damien Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Mar 2026Company bought back its own shares
  • 1 Mar 2026Director resigned: MCCARTHY, Declan Gerard
  • 1 Mar 2026Director resigned: KEMP, Matthew Adam
  • 1 Mar 2026Director resigned: BARRY, Damien Anthony
  • 1 Mar 2026New director appointed: BAUM, Spencer Sidney
  • 2 Feb 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about SS&C Financial Services International Limited

Is SS&C Financial Services International Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. SS&C Financial Services International Limited in Basildon holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can SS&C Financial Services International Limited sponsor?
SS&C Financial Services International Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is SS&C Financial Services International Limited based?
The register lists SS&C Financial Services International Limited at Ss&C House, Saint Nicholas Lane, Basildon, Essex, England, SS15 5FS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02763682. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02763682
Address
Ss&C House, Saint Nicholas Lane, Basildon, Essex, England, SS15 5FS
First on register
13 Nov 2024

More in Basildon

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.