All sponsors

Cargill PLC

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 19 Mar 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
19 Mar 2025
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
4
14 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 May 2026New director appointed: COOK, Richard John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: URQUIDI NEGRON, Federico. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 May 2025Director resigned: KINGSTON, Paul Jonathan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 7 May 2026New director appointed: COOK, Richard John
  • 31 Jul 2025Director resigned: URQUIDI NEGRON, Federico
  • 14 May 2025Director resigned: KINGSTON, Paul Jonathan

Open jobs · 4 live

View all
  • Production Excellence Senior Supervisor
    Kingston upon Hull
    Live
  • Site Administrator
    Liverpool, Merseyside · £33,622
    Live
  • EHS Administrator
    Liverpool, Merseyside · £36,490
    Live
  • Machine Operator night shift
    Thirsk, North Yorkshire
    Live
  • Master Electrician
    Big Lake, MN
    Expired
  • AEI Technician
    Clarkson, NE
    Expired
  • Certified Electrician
    Clarkson, NE
    Expired
  • Electrician A
    Schuyler, NE
    Expired

Common questions about Cargill PLC

Is Cargill PLC a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cargill PLC in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cargill PLC sponsor?
Cargill PLC is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Cargill PLC have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by Cargill PLC across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Cargill PLC based?
The register lists Cargill PLC at Velocity V1, Brooklands Drive, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0SL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01387437. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01387437
Address
Velocity V1, Brooklands Drive, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0SL
First on register
19 Mar 2025

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.