All sponsors

Cera Care Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 1 Aug 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
1 Aug 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
10
15 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
57/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 26 May 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 May 2026Director resigned: SOHLER, Matthias. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Apr 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 26 May 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 14 May 2026Director resigned: SOHLER, Matthias
  • 30 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
  • 13 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 4 Sept 2025New director appointed: FIANCE, Alexander Jared
  • 4 Sept 2025Company name changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 10 live

View all
  • Care Assistant
    Yate, Bristol · £24,839
    Live
  • Care Assistant
    Bristol, South West England · £26,351
    Live
  • Female Care Assistant
    Glasgow, Scotland · £31,636
    Live
  • Care Assistant - Argyll & Bute (R1B4)
    Sandbank, Dunoon · £31,379
    Live
  • Care Assistant
    Portishead, Bristol · £29,107
    Live
  • Care Assistant - Plymouth
    Plymouth, South West England · £39,541
    Live
  • Care Assistant - Extra Care - Plymouth (R2B120EC)
    Peverell, Plymouth · £26,907
    Live
  • Care Assistant - Plymouth (R2B120)
    Prince Rock, Plymouth · £30,137
    Live

Common questions about Cera Care Limited

Is Cera Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Cera Care Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Cera Care Limited sponsor?
Cera Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Cera Care Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 10 live vacancies advertised by Cera Care Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Cera Care Limited based?
The register lists Cera Care Limited at Office 4 219 Kensington High Street, Kensington, London, England, W8 6BD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09874278. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09874278
Address
Office 4 219 Kensington High Street, Kensington, London, England, W8 6BD
First on register
1 Aug 2025

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.