All sponsors

CP Plus Ltd. T/A GroupNexus

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 10 May 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
10 May 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
28/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Legacy annual returns (363s) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Apr 2025New director appointed: KREMEN, Philip Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Feb 2025New director appointed: WALSH, David Daniel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Feb 2025New director appointed: MAINGI, Kulvinder Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 7 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Oct 2024Director resigned: MA, Li. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Apr 2025New director appointed: KREMEN, Philip Michael
  • 7 Feb 2025New director appointed: WALSH, David Daniel
  • 7 Feb 2025New director appointed: MAINGI, Kulvinder Singh
  • 15 Oct 2024Director resigned: MA, Li
  • 27 Sept 2024Director resigned: POVEY, Gavin
  • 8 Jul 2024Class of shares re-designated

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Senior Account Manager
    NW37ES · £55,000–£70,000
    Live

Common questions about CP Plus Ltd. T/A GroupNexus

Is CP Plus Ltd. T/A GroupNexus a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. CP Plus Ltd. T/A GroupNexus in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can CP Plus Ltd. T/A GroupNexus sponsor?
CP Plus Ltd. T/A GroupNexus is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does CP Plus Ltd. T/A GroupNexus have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by CP Plus Ltd. T/A GroupNexus across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is CP Plus Ltd. T/A GroupNexus based?
The register lists CP Plus Ltd. T/A GroupNexus at Jack Straw's Castle, 12 North End Way, London, England, NW3 7ES. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02595379. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
02595379
Address
Jack Straw's Castle, 12 North End Way, London, England, NW3 7ES
First on register
10 May 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.