CTDI Milton Keynes Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Aug 2025 — Director resigned: BULL, Matthew James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Aug 2025 — New director appointed: TAYLOR, Scott Thomas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Aug 2025Director resigned: BULL, Matthew James
- 31 Aug 2025New director appointed: TAYLOR, Scott Thomas
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about CTDI Milton Keynes Ltd
- Is CTDI Milton Keynes Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. CTDI Milton Keynes Ltd in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can CTDI Milton Keynes Ltd sponsor?
- CTDI Milton Keynes Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is CTDI Milton Keynes Ltd based?
- The register lists CTDI Milton Keynes Ltd at Ctdi Ltd Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes, MK12 5TH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04068222. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04068222
- Address
- Ctdi Ltd Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes, MK12 5TH
- First on register
- 4 Apr 2024
- Website
- www1.ctdi.eu
- Profile
More in Milton Keynes
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.