All sponsors
Cycle Pharmaceuticals Limited
ActiveCambridgeManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 1 Oct 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
1 Oct 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 13 Nov 2025 — Director resigned: GOWING, Sarah Jean. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Nov 2025 — New director appointed: REINER, Andrea Curti. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Aug 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jan 2025 — New director appointed: KENNEDY, Duncan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 13 Nov 2025Director resigned: GOWING, Sarah Jean
- 13 Nov 2025New director appointed: REINER, Andrea Curti
- 1 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
- 15 Jan 2025New director appointed: KENNEDY, Duncan
- 3 Oct 2024Director resigned: MCCUE, Stephen Gerard
- 9 Jun 2022Director resigned: MOODY, Denise Mary
- + 2 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LivePharmacovigilance AssociateCambridge, Cambridgeshire · £85,010
- LiveAnalytical Development LeadCambridge, Cambridgeshire · £70,174
Common questions about Cycle Pharmaceuticals Limited
- Is Cycle Pharmaceuticals Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Cycle Pharmaceuticals Limited in Cambridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Cycle Pharmaceuticals Limited sponsor?
- Cycle Pharmaceuticals Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Cycle Pharmaceuticals Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Cycle Pharmaceuticals Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Cycle Pharmaceuticals Limited based?
- The register lists Cycle Pharmaceuticals Limited at The Broers Building, J J Thomson Avenue, Cambridge, England, CB3 0FA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07933058. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 07933058
- Address
- The Broers Building, J J Thomson Avenue, Cambridge, England, CB3 0FA
- First on register
- 1 Oct 2021
More in Cambridge
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.