All sponsors

Datasite UK Ltd.

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 15 Jun 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
15 Jun 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Aug 2025Secretary resigned: ELIAS, Patricia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2025Director resigned: ELIAS, Patricia Ann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2025New director appointed: STEINHILBER, Matthew Gustaf. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Jul 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 5 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Aug 2025Secretary resigned: ELIAS, Patricia
  • 1 Aug 2025Director resigned: ELIAS, Patricia Ann
  • 1 Aug 2025New director appointed: STEINHILBER, Matthew Gustaf
  • 11 Jul 2025Registered office address changed
  • 10 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
  • 1 May 2024New director appointed: GIANCHANDANI, Anjali
  • + 3 earlier events

Open jobs · 3 live

View all
  • Sr. Product Marketing Manager, Customer Advocacy – London
    London
    Live
  • Principal Financial Analyst, FP&A
    London
    Live
  • Sales Executive
    London, UK · £39,242
    Live

Common questions about Datasite UK Ltd.

Is Datasite UK Ltd. a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Datasite UK Ltd. in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Datasite UK Ltd. sponsor?
Datasite UK Ltd. is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Datasite UK Ltd. have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by Datasite UK Ltd. across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Datasite UK Ltd. based?
The register lists Datasite UK Ltd. at 15 Bonhill Street, London, England, EC2A 4DN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03829230. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03829230
Address
15 Bonhill Street, London, England, EC2A 4DN
First on register
15 Jun 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.