All sponsors

Dawsongroup Limited

Active
Milton KeynesTravel, Transport & MobilityLicensed since 7 Aug 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
7 Aug 2025
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
7
9 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Mar 2026Director resigned: CALLAHAN, Stephen David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Jan 2026New director appointed: PRINGLE, Henry James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Sept 2025New director appointed: BROWNE, Clive Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Mar 2026Director resigned: CALLAHAN, Stephen David
  • 13 Jan 2026New director appointed: PRINGLE, Henry James
  • 10 Sept 2025New director appointed: BROWNE, Clive Edward

Open jobs · 7 live

View all
  • Finance Project Analyst (Fixed Term Contract 12-18 months)
    Tongwell, Milton Keynes · £47,581
    Live
  • Mobile Refrigeration and Fluid Chiller Engineer
    Sutton in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
    Live
  • National Sales Manager
    Accrington, Lancashire
    Live
  • National Sales Manager
    Brighouse, West Yorkshire
    Live
  • Workshop Manager
    Bristol Area
    Live
  • Valet & Yard Person
    Bristol, South West England · £28,825
    Live
  • 1st Line Support Analyst
    Milton Keynes
    Live
  • Class 1 Driver
    Leeds · £14
    Expired

Common questions about Dawsongroup Limited

Is Dawsongroup Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Dawsongroup Limited in Milton Keynes holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Dawsongroup Limited sponsor?
Dawsongroup Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Dawsongroup Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 7 live vacancies advertised by Dawsongroup Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Dawsongroup Limited based?
The register lists Dawsongroup Limited at Milton Keynes. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
7 Aug 2025

More in Milton Keynes

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.