Denclean Dental Practice Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 28 Oct 2024 — New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 27 Oct 2024 — Shares sub-divided or consolidated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 22 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Oct 2024 — Notification of Ramco (Harlow) Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Oct 2024 — Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 28 Oct 2024New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
- 27 Oct 2024Shares sub-divided or consolidated
- 24 Oct 2024Notification of Ramco (Harlow) Limited as a person with significant control
- 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Dr Anisha Ramesh Patel as a person with significant control
- 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Dr Davina Ramesh Patel as a person with significant control
- 24 Oct 2024Cessation of Dr Rajvi Ramesh Patel as a person with significant control
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Denclean Dental Practice Ltd
- Is Denclean Dental Practice Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Denclean Dental Practice Ltd in Edgware holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Denclean Dental Practice Ltd sponsor?
- Denclean Dental Practice Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Denclean Dental Practice Ltd based?
- The register lists Denclean Dental Practice Ltd at Sixty Six, North Quay, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR30 1HE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05962280. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05962280
- Address
- Sixty Six, North Quay, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR30 1HE
- First on register
- 8 Jun 2023
- Website
- burntoakdentalpractice.co.uk
More in Edgware
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.