All sponsors

Diagnostic World Ltd

Active
LeedsHealthcareLicensed since 15 Nov 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
15 Nov 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Elevated risk
56/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 18 Aug 2025New director appointed: FARNELL, Sean Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Aug 2025New director appointed: BARTLETT, Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Sept 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Aug 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Aug 2025New director appointed: FARNELL, Sean Paul
  • 18 Aug 2025New director appointed: BARTLETT, Michael
  • 18 Sept 2024Registered office address changed
  • 2 Aug 2024Registered office address changed
  • 31 May 2024Notification of Mr Jonathan Leigh Leonard as a person with significant control
  • 31 May 2024Cessation of C7 Health Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 6 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Senior Sonographer
    Humberstone, Leicester · £48,000–£60,000
    Live

Common questions about Diagnostic World Ltd

Is Diagnostic World Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Diagnostic World Ltd in Leeds holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Diagnostic World Ltd sponsor?
Diagnostic World Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Diagnostic World Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Diagnostic World Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Diagnostic World Ltd based?
The register lists Diagnostic World Ltd at Chantry House High Street, Coleshill, Birmingham, England, B46 3BP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05937877. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05937877
Address
Chantry House High Street, Coleshill, Birmingham, England, B46 3BP
First on register
15 Nov 2023

More in Leeds

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.