All sponsors

Diaverum UK Ltd

Active
St AlbansHealthcareLicensed since 17 Mar 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
17 Mar 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
28/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 3 Jun 2026Director resigned: STOCKS, Catherine. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: SOTIRIOU, Zisimos. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: TRIBBLE, Neil William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Dec 2025Director resigned: SJÖHOLM, Magnus Anders Olof. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Jun 2026Director resigned: STOCKS, Catherine
  • 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: SOTIRIOU, Zisimos
  • 3 Jun 2026New director appointed: TRIBBLE, Neil William
  • 15 Dec 2025Director resigned: SJÖHOLM, Magnus Anders Olof
  • 30 Jan 2025New director appointed: STOCKS, Catherine
  • 30 Jan 2025Director resigned: JORDAN, Lisa Clare
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Diaverum UK Ltd

Is Diaverum UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Diaverum UK Ltd in St Albans holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Diaverum UK Ltd sponsor?
Diaverum UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Diaverum UK Ltd based?
The register lists Diaverum UK Ltd at Blenheim Gate, 22-24 Upper Marlborough Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3AL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06614923. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06614923
Address
Blenheim Gate, 22-24 Upper Marlborough Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3AL
First on register
17 Mar 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in St Albans

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.