Dr Rasha Clinic London Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).
Reporting duties
- 4 Dec 2025 — Notification of Drc Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Dec 2025 — Cessation of Ms Sana Abdul-Aziz Madi as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Dec 2025 — Cessation of Ms Rasha Rakhshani Moghadam as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 May 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 2 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 Dec 2025Notification of Drc Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
- 4 Dec 2025Cessation of Ms Sana Abdul-Aziz Madi as a person with significant control
- 4 Dec 2025Cessation of Ms Rasha Rakhshani Moghadam as a person with significant control
- 23 May 2024Registered office address changed
- 9 Apr 2022Class of shares re-designated
- 6 Apr 2022New shares issued (allotment)
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Dr Rasha Clinic London Ltd
- Is Dr Rasha Clinic London Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Dr Rasha Clinic London Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Dr Rasha Clinic London Ltd sponsor?
- Dr Rasha Clinic London Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Dr Rasha Clinic London Ltd based?
- The register lists Dr Rasha Clinic London Ltd at 9 Shepherd Market, Mayfair, London, England, W1J 7PF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11249082. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11249082
- Address
- 9 Shepherd Market, Mayfair, London, England, W1J 7PF
- First on register
- 19 Apr 2021
- Website
- drrashaclinic.com
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.