All sponsors

Dynapac UK limited

Revoked
Rugby,Property & ConstructionLicensed since 17 May 2022
Register status
Revoked
Removed 15 Jun 2026
On register since
2022
17 May 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 May 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 11 Mar 2026Director resigned: HENSE, Paul Corneel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Mar 2026New director appointed: KEGELAERS, Robert Emiel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Oct 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jun 2024Cessation of Dynapac Compaction Equipment Ab as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Mar 2026Director resigned: HENSE, Paul Corneel
  • 11 Mar 2026New director appointed: KEGELAERS, Robert Emiel
  • 22 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • 1 Jun 2024Cessation of Dynapac Compaction Equipment Ab as a person with significant control
  • 19 Apr 2023New shares issued (allotment)

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Dynapac UK limited

Is Dynapac UK limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
No. Dynapac UK limited in Rugby, was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 15 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
Did Dynapac UK limited lose its sponsor licence?
Dynapac UK limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 15 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
What visa routes can Dynapac UK limited sponsor?
Dynapac UK limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Dynapac UK limited based?
The register lists Dynapac UK limited at 9 Cottage Leap, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, CV21 3XP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10662985. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10662985
Company status
active
Address
9 Cottage Leap, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, CV21 3XP
First on register
17 May 2022
Removed
15 Jun 2026
LinkedIn
Profile

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.