All sponsors

EDF Trading Limited

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: BIGOIS, Béatrice Marie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Oct 2021Director resigned: ROWLAND, Justin Matthew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Nov 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Oct 2021New director appointed: BILLION, Sylvie Catherine Marcelle. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Nov 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Jul 2020New director appointed: BIGOIS, Béatrice Marie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Aug 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: BIGOIS, Béatrice Marie
  • 13 Oct 2021Director resigned: ROWLAND, Justin Matthew
  • 13 Oct 2021New director appointed: BILLION, Sylvie Catherine Marcelle
  • 24 Jul 2020New director appointed: BIGOIS, Béatrice Marie
  • 14 Feb 2020New director appointed: BÜSSENSCHÜTT, Brün Philipp
  • 31 Dec 2019Director resigned: RITTENHOUSE, John Hunter
  • + 8 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Platform Operations Manager
    London
    Live
  • Senior Fullstack Developer
    London
    Expired

Common questions about EDF Trading Limited

Is EDF Trading Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. EDF Trading Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can EDF Trading Limited sponsor?
EDF Trading Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does EDF Trading Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by EDF Trading Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is EDF Trading Limited based?
The register lists EDF Trading Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.