Elizabeth Peters Care Homes Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.9 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 20 Sept 2024 — Cessation of Ms Priscilla Kagijo as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Sept 2024 — Director resigned: KAGIJO, Priscilla. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Apr 2021 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Apr 2016 — New person with significant control: Ms Priscilla Kagijo. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2016 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Sept 2024Cessation of Ms Priscilla Kagijo as a person with significant control
- 20 Sept 2024Director resigned: KAGIJO, Priscilla
- 2 Apr 2021New shares issued (allotment)
- 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Ms Priscilla Kagijo
- 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mr Martin Muriuki
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Elizabeth Peters Care Homes Ltd
- Is Elizabeth Peters Care Homes Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Elizabeth Peters Care Homes Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Elizabeth Peters Care Homes Ltd sponsor?
- Elizabeth Peters Care Homes Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Elizabeth Peters Care Homes Ltd based?
- The register lists Elizabeth Peters Care Homes Ltd at 14 Canadian Avenue, London, SE6 3AS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04174819. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04174819
- Address
- 14 Canadian Avenue, London, SE6 3AS
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
- Website
- elizabethpeters.co.uk
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.