All sponsors

Engitix Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 19 Oct 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
19 Oct 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
77/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Has notified a new person with significant control (×1.2).

Reporting duties

  • 11 Aug 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · report by 8 Sept 2026
  • 28 May 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Aug 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 28 May 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 16 Apr 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 10 Apr 2026Registered office address changed
  • 16 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 6 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 8 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Bioinformatics Data Scientist
    London, UK · £38,478
    Live
  • Biospecimens Coordinator
    London, UK · £31,753
    Live
  • Scientist, Tissue Biology & Cell-Based Assays
    London
    Expired

Common questions about Engitix Limited

Is Engitix Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Engitix Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Engitix Limited sponsor?
Engitix Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Engitix Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Engitix Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Engitix Limited based?
The register lists Engitix Limited at MERCER & HOLE, 21 Lombard Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 9AH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10290441. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10290441
Address
MERCER & HOLE, 21 Lombard Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 9AH
First on register
19 Oct 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.