All sponsors

Enquest Britain Limited

Active
ABERDEENEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 30 Jun 2026Notification of Enquest Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2026Cessation of Enquest Plc as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Jan 2026Director resigned: HAMILTON, Neill Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 19 Jan 2026New director appointed: STEPHEN, Keith. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 39 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 30 Jun 2026Notification of Enquest Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jun 2026Cessation of Enquest Plc as a person with significant control
  • 19 Jan 2026Director resigned: HAMILTON, Neill Michael
  • 19 Jan 2026New director appointed: STEPHEN, Keith
  • 1 Dec 2025New director appointed: MCKIMMIE, Ian
  • 30 Nov 2025Director resigned: BOWYER, Steven David
  • + 37 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Enquest Britain Limited

Is Enquest Britain Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Enquest Britain Limited in ABERDEEN holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Enquest Britain Limited sponsor?
Enquest Britain Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Enquest Britain Limited based?
The register lists Enquest Britain Limited at Cunard House 5th Floor 15 Regent Street, London, SW1Y 4LR. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03628497. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03628497
Address
Cunard House 5th Floor 15 Regent Street, London, SW1Y 4LR
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in ABERDEEN

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.