All sponsors

Este Medical Group (Leeds) Ltd

Active
LEEDSHealthcareLicensed since 30 Jan 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
30 Jan 2023
Visa routes
1
Scale-up
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Scale-up
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
72/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Aug 2025Notification of Mr Sabri Emre Kafadar as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2025Cessation of Este Group Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2025Director resigned: CINKIR, Huseyin. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Aug 2025New director appointed: KAFADAR, Sabri Emre. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Aug 2025Notification of Mr Sabri Emre Kafadar as a person with significant control
  • 1 Aug 2025Cessation of Este Group Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 1 Aug 2025Director resigned: CINKIR, Huseyin
  • 1 Aug 2025New director appointed: KAFADAR, Sabri Emre
  • 3 Dec 2024New director appointed: CINKIR, Huseyin
  • 3 Dec 2024Director resigned: CINKIR, Victoria
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Este Medical Group (Leeds) Ltd

Is Este Medical Group (Leeds) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Este Medical Group (Leeds) Ltd in LEEDS holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Este Medical Group (Leeds) Ltd sponsor?
Este Medical Group (Leeds) Ltd is licensed for Scale-up. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Este Medical Group (Leeds) Ltd based?
The register lists Este Medical Group (Leeds) Ltd at Old Hall, Elmete Hall, Elmete Lane, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS8 2LJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10584976. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10584976
Address
Old Hall, Elmete Hall, Elmete Lane, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS8 2LJ
First on register
30 Jan 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in LEEDS

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.