All sponsors
Everton Football Club Company Limited
ActiveLiverpoolHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 10 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
10 Jan 2025
Visa routes
2
International Sportsperson, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
3 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
International SportspersonSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
18/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 22 May 2026 — Secretary resigned: CHARLES, Katie Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 29 Dec 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Dec 2025 — Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 3 Oct 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 5 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 22 May 2026Secretary resigned: CHARLES, Katie Elizabeth
- 29 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
- 23 Dec 2025Share capital filing
- 3 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 10 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 4 Sept 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- + 3 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LiveSports Therapist - Men's First TeamLiverpool
- LiveSales ExecutiveLiverpool
- ExpiredAcademy DoctorLiverpool
Common questions about Everton Football Club Company Limited
- Is Everton Football Club Company Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Everton Football Club Company Limited in Liverpool holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Everton Football Club Company Limited sponsor?
- Everton Football Club Company Limited is licensed for International Sportsperson and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Everton Football Club Company Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Everton Football Club Company Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Everton Football Club Company Limited based?
- The register lists Everton Football Club Company Limited at Liverpool. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 10 Jan 2025
More in Liverpool
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.