All sponsors

Everton Football Club Women Limited

Active
LiverpoolHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 10 Jan 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
10 Jan 2024
Visa routes
3
Creative Worker, International Sportsperson…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Creative WorkerInternational SportspersonSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
18/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 21 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Dec 2025Director resigned: CHONG, Colin George. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Dec 2025New director appointed: BEESTON, David Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Dec 2025New director appointed: KINNEAR, Angus Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 11 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 21 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 12 Dec 2025Director resigned: CHONG, Colin George
  • 12 Dec 2025New director appointed: BEESTON, David Anthony
  • 12 Dec 2025New director appointed: KINNEAR, Angus Robert
  • 25 Jul 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 27 Jun 2025Notification of Roundhouse Capital Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • + 9 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Everton Football Club Women Limited

Is Everton Football Club Women Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Everton Football Club Women Limited in Liverpool holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Everton Football Club Women Limited sponsor?
Everton Football Club Women Limited is licensed for Creative Worker, International Sportsperson and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Everton Football Club Women Limited based?
The register lists Everton Football Club Women Limited at Goodison Park, Goodison Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L4 4EL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07335143. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07335143
Address
Goodison Park, Goodison Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L4 4EL
First on register
10 Jan 2024

More in Liverpool

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.