All sponsors

Facial Plastic Surgery (UK) Ltd

Active
Tunbridge WellsHealthcareLicensed since 25 Aug 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
25 Aug 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
78/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 22 May 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Apr 2025Company name changed — now trading as "OHANA VENTURES LTD". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 May 2025Registered office address changed
  • 2 Apr 2025Company name changed — now trading as "OHANA VENTURES LTD"

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Facial Plastic Surgery (UK) Ltd

Is Facial Plastic Surgery (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Facial Plastic Surgery (UK) Ltd in Tunbridge Wells holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Facial Plastic Surgery (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Facial Plastic Surgery (UK) Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Facial Plastic Surgery (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Facial Plastic Surgery (UK) Ltd at 70 Harley Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 7HF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09040571. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09040571
Address
70 Harley Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 7HF
First on register
25 Aug 2023

More in Tunbridge Wells

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.