All sponsors

Fayat Lifting Ltd

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 16 Jun 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
16 Jun 2021
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Sept 2025Director resigned: VERBEKEN, Stephane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: DEPAEPE, Jean-Francois Charles Louis. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Apr 2024Notification of Mr Jean Claude Fayat as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Apr 2024Notification of Mr Laurent Fayat as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Sept 2025Director resigned: VERBEKEN, Stephane
  • 1 Sept 2025New director appointed: DEPAEPE, Jean-Francois Charles Louis
  • 22 Apr 2024Notification of Mr Jean Claude Fayat as a person with significant control
  • 22 Apr 2024Notification of Mr Laurent Fayat as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Emmanuel De Laage De Meux as a person with significant control
  • 25 Jul 2023New director appointed: VERBEKEN, Stephane

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Fayat Lifting Ltd

Is Fayat Lifting Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Fayat Lifting Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Fayat Lifting Ltd sponsor?
Fayat Lifting Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Fayat Lifting Ltd based?
The register lists Fayat Lifting Ltd at Wilberforce House, Station Road, London, United Kingdom, NW4 4QE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10840905. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10840905
Address
Wilberforce House, Station Road, London, United Kingdom, NW4 4QE
First on register
16 Jun 2021

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.