All sponsors

First Bridge Group Ltd

Active
LondonEducationLicensed since 17 Apr 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
17 Apr 2020
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 Mar 2026New director appointed: JORDAN, Nicholas David Lloyd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Jan 2026Director resigned: VALENTINE, Kenneth Alexander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Sept 2025Director resigned: HOYLAND, Laura Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 13 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 Mar 2026New director appointed: JORDAN, Nicholas David Lloyd
  • 20 Jan 2026Director resigned: VALENTINE, Kenneth Alexander
  • 31 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 16 Sept 2025Director resigned: HOYLAND, Laura Elizabeth
  • 31 Jan 2023Director resigned: CONDUIT-SMITH, Joanne
  • 6 Dec 2022New director appointed: HOYLAND, Laura Elizabeth
  • + 11 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about First Bridge Group Ltd

Is First Bridge Group Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. First Bridge Group Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can First Bridge Group Ltd sponsor?
First Bridge Group Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is First Bridge Group Ltd based?
The register lists First Bridge Group Ltd at Unit 17, Block J1 Station Court Imperial Wharf, Townmead Road, Fulham, London, England, SW6 2PY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12175706. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12175706
Address
Unit 17, Block J1 Station Court Imperial Wharf, Townmead Road, Fulham, London, England, SW6 2PY
First on register
17 Apr 2020
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.