All sponsors

Fromental Ltd

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 18 Aug 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
18 Aug 2015
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 13 Apr 2021Notification of Fromental Group Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 11 May 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Apr 2021Cessation of Mr Timothy Butcher as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 May 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Apr 2021Secretary resigned: HALDER, Christopher William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 May 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Apr 2021New secretary appointed: FOLEY, Lynette. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 May 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 Apr 2021Notification of Fromental Group Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 13 Apr 2021Cessation of Mr Timothy Butcher as a person with significant control
  • 8 Apr 2021Secretary resigned: HALDER, Christopher William
  • 8 Apr 2021New secretary appointed: FOLEY, Lynette
  • 10 Mar 2021New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 1 Dec 2020Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Fromental Ltd

Is Fromental Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Fromental Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Fromental Ltd sponsor?
Fromental Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Fromental Ltd based?
The register lists Fromental Ltd at 2 Kimberley Road, London, England, NW6 7SG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05395643. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05395643
Address
2 Kimberley Road, London, England, NW6 7SG
First on register
18 Aug 2015

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.