All sponsors

Fuerst Day Lawson

Active
LondonManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 4 Jun 2025Notification of Adm Protexin Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 4 Jun 2025Cessation of Fuerst Day Lawson Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2024New director appointed: BRAY, James Robin Alexander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 28 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 4 Jun 2025Notification of Adm Protexin Limited as a person with significant control
  • 4 Jun 2025Cessation of Fuerst Day Lawson Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 10 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 1 Jul 2024New director appointed: BRAY, James Robin Alexander
  • 30 Jun 2024Director resigned: BEATTY, William Eric
  • 31 Jan 2024Director resigned: HULL, Jeff
  • + 26 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Fuerst Day Lawson

Is Fuerst Day Lawson a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Fuerst Day Lawson in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Fuerst Day Lawson sponsor?
Fuerst Day Lawson is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Fuerst Day Lawson based?
The register lists Fuerst Day Lawson at Metropolitan Wharf, 70 Wapping Wall, London, England, E1W 3SS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00607374. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00607374
Address
Metropolitan Wharf, 70 Wapping Wall, London, England, E1W 3SS
First on register
4 Aug 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.