Goodmayes Pharmacy
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈2.5 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 13 May 2026 — New director appointed: GULAMHUSSEIN, Naushad Ali. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Apr 2026 — Cessation of Mr Naushad Ali Gulamhussein as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Apr 2026 — Director resigned: GULAMHUSSEIN, Naushad Ali. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Apr 2026 — New director appointed: GANGJI, Shaheen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 13 May 2026New director appointed: GULAMHUSSEIN, Naushad Ali
- 24 Apr 2026Cessation of Mr Naushad Ali Gulamhussein as a person with significant control
- 24 Apr 2026Director resigned: GULAMHUSSEIN, Naushad Ali
- 23 Apr 2026New director appointed: GANGJI, Shaheen
- 4 May 2025New person with significant control: Mr Naushad Ali Gulamhussein
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Goodmayes Pharmacy
- Is Goodmayes Pharmacy a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Goodmayes Pharmacy in Ilford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Goodmayes Pharmacy sponsor?
- Goodmayes Pharmacy is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Goodmayes Pharmacy based?
- The register lists Goodmayes Pharmacy at 16 Monarch Court Howard Road, Stanmore, England, HA7 1BT. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14672805. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14672805
- Address
- 16 Monarch Court Howard Road, Stanmore, England, HA7 1BT
- First on register
- 22 Jan 2025
More in Ilford
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.