All sponsors

GP Direct

Active
HarrowHealthcareLicensed since 28 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
28 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
40/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), Company under 3 years old (×1.2), Ownership changed in the last 12 months (×0.9).

Reporting duties

  • 13 May 2026Notification of Ms Amanda Diane Telford as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 May 2026New director appointed: TELFORD, Amanda Diane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 May 2026Notification of Ms Amanda Diane Telford as a person with significant control
  • 13 May 2026New director appointed: TELFORD, Amanda Diane

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about GP Direct

Is GP Direct a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. GP Direct in Harrow holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can GP Direct sponsor?
GP Direct is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is GP Direct based?
The register lists GP Direct at Harrow. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
28 Jan 2025

More in Harrow

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.