All sponsors

Hammond Road Surgery

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 19 Apr 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
19 Apr 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
28/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), More than one PSC (×0.8), Company under 3 years old (×1.2).

Reporting duties

  • 17 Apr 2026Notification of Dr Zakia Mansurah as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 15 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Apr 2026Notification of Dr Mahreen Khan as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 15 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Apr 2026New director appointed: MANSURAH, Zakia, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Apr 2026New director appointed: KHAN, Mahreen, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Apr 2026Notification of Dr Zakia Mansurah as a person with significant control
  • 17 Apr 2026Notification of Dr Mahreen Khan as a person with significant control
  • 17 Apr 2026New director appointed: MANSURAH, Zakia, Dr
  • 17 Apr 2026New director appointed: KHAN, Mahreen, Dr

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Hammond Road Surgery

Is Hammond Road Surgery a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Hammond Road Surgery in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Hammond Road Surgery sponsor?
Hammond Road Surgery is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Hammond Road Surgery based?
The register lists Hammond Road Surgery at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
19 Apr 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.