All sponsors

Highlands Properties Holdings Limited

Active
WatfordFinancial ServicesLicensed since 22 Dec 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
22 Dec 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 12 Jun 2026Notification of Mr Gordon Peter Christiansen as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Jun 2026Cessation of Highlands Properties Holdings Llc as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 16 Feb 2026Director resigned: O'GARA, Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Nov 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Jun 2026Notification of Mr Gordon Peter Christiansen as a person with significant control
  • 12 Jun 2026Cessation of Highlands Properties Holdings Llc as a person with significant control
  • 16 Feb 2026Director resigned: O'GARA, Robert
  • 30 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
  • 6 Nov 2024Director resigned: CONROY, John Stuart
  • 3 Jan 2024Director resigned: WILSON, Jade James

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Highlands Properties Holdings Limited

Is Highlands Properties Holdings Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Highlands Properties Holdings Limited in Watford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Highlands Properties Holdings Limited sponsor?
Highlands Properties Holdings Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Highlands Properties Holdings Limited based?
The register lists Highlands Properties Holdings Limited at Unit 15 Orbital 25 Business Park, Dwight Road, Watford, England, WD18 9DA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06502742. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06502742
Address
Unit 15 Orbital 25 Business Park, Dwight Road, Watford, England, WD18 9DA
First on register
22 Dec 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Watford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.