All sponsors

Honest Burgers Ltd

Active
LondonHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 6 Jun 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
6 Jun 2019
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
15
32 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 11 Aug 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Sept 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jul 2025Director resigned: STYLES, Kevin Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2025New director appointed: STYLES, Kevin Richard. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Mar 2024New director appointed: KELLY, Thomas Carr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Aug 2025Registered office address changed
  • 18 Jul 2025Director resigned: STYLES, Kevin Richard
  • 30 Jan 2025New director appointed: STYLES, Kevin Richard
  • 21 Mar 2024New director appointed: KELLY, Thomas Carr
  • 8 Aug 2022Registered office address changed
  • 28 Apr 2022New director appointed: BRANDON, Matthew
  • + 6 earlier events

Open jobs · 15 live

View all
  • GENERAL MANAGER – LONDON
    London · £42,000–£52,000
    Live
  • ASSISTANT MANAGER
    SE228HU · £33,150
    Live
  • GENERAL MANAGER - Portobello/Notting Hill
    W112ED · £42,000–£52,200
    Live
  • WAITER
    BS345DG · £13–£19
    Live
  • GRILL CHEF
    SW73LE · £13
    Live
  • SOUS CHEF
    W112ED · £15
    Live
  • GENERAL MANAGER - LONDON OPPORTUNITIES
    SE11RU · £42,000
    Live
  • GENERAL MANAGER - KINGSTON UPON THAMES
    KT11HL · £42,000–£52,200
    Live

Common questions about Honest Burgers Ltd

Is Honest Burgers Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Honest Burgers Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Honest Burgers Ltd sponsor?
Honest Burgers Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Honest Burgers Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 15 live vacancies advertised by Honest Burgers Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Honest Burgers Ltd based?
The register lists Honest Burgers Ltd at PO BOX 71, 95 Mortimer Street, London, England, W1W 7GB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07490829. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07490829
Address
PO BOX 71, 95 Mortimer Street, London, England, W1W 7GB
First on register
6 Jun 2019
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.