All sponsors

Huntleigh Healthcare Limited

Active
CardiffHealthcareLicensed since 28 Jul 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
28 Jul 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
42/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 7 Jul 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 May 2025New director appointed: CEDERHAGE, Carl Jonas. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Feb 2025Director resigned: STENTOFT, Hans Christian Ruby. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Dec 2024Director resigned: ROBBINS, Nicholas Jeffrey. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 7 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
  • 9 May 2025New director appointed: CEDERHAGE, Carl Jonas
  • 24 Feb 2025Director resigned: STENTOFT, Hans Christian Ruby
  • 20 Dec 2024Director resigned: ROBBINS, Nicholas Jeffrey
  • 20 Dec 2024Secretary resigned: ROBBINS, Nickolas Jeffrey
  • 20 Dec 2024New director appointed: CASLING, John Paul
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Huntleigh Healthcare Limited

Is Huntleigh Healthcare Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Huntleigh Healthcare Limited in Cardiff holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Huntleigh Healthcare Limited sponsor?
Huntleigh Healthcare Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Huntleigh Healthcare Limited based?
The register lists Huntleigh Healthcare Limited at Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00942245. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00942245
Address
Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XF
First on register
28 Jul 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Cardiff

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.