All sponsors

ICG Medical Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 5 Nov 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
5 Nov 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
89/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any recruitment / employment-agency SIC (78xxx) (×1.8), Register industry: Recruitment (×1.8), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 31 Mar 2025Notification of Icg Global Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2025Cessation of Mrs. Lucy Treacy as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr. Adrian Craig Treacy as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jan 2025New director appointed: FROST, Bethany Jayne. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Feb 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Mar 2025Notification of Icg Global Limited as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2025Cessation of Mrs. Lucy Treacy as a person with significant control
  • 31 Mar 2025Cessation of Mr. Adrian Craig Treacy as a person with significant control
  • 27 Jan 2025New director appointed: FROST, Bethany Jayne
  • 27 Jan 2025New director appointed: PLEWS, Olivia
  • 20 Sept 2022Registered office address changed
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about ICG Medical Limited

Is ICG Medical Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. ICG Medical Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can ICG Medical Limited sponsor?
ICG Medical Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is ICG Medical Limited based?
The register lists ICG Medical Limited at 21 Wootton Street, London, England, SE1 8TG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07837160. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07837160
Address
21 Wootton Street, London, England, SE1 8TG
First on register
5 Nov 2019
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.