All sponsors

International Tubular Services Limited

Active
AberdeenEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 13 Jul 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
13 Jul 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 3 Apr 2025Director resigned: MENGER, John Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Apr 2025Director resigned: DOCKRAY, Nathaniel C.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Apr 2025New director appointed: POLLMANN, Henricus Reindert Petrus. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Mar 2025Notification of Nabors Industries Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 8 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Apr 2025Director resigned: MENGER, John Edward
  • 3 Apr 2025Director resigned: DOCKRAY, Nathaniel C.
  • 3 Apr 2025New director appointed: POLLMANN, Henricus Reindert Petrus
  • 11 Mar 2025Notification of Nabors Industries Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 11 Mar 2025Cessation of Parker Drilling Company as a person with significant control
  • 16 Oct 2023Secretary resigned: MOIR, Stewart
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about International Tubular Services Limited

Is International Tubular Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. International Tubular Services Limited in Aberdeen holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can International Tubular Services Limited sponsor?
International Tubular Services Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is International Tubular Services Limited based?
The register lists International Tubular Services Limited at Greenbank Crescent, East Tullos, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB12 3BG. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC111913. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC111913
Address
Greenbank Crescent, East Tullos, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB12 3BG
First on register
13 Jul 2023

More in Aberdeen

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.