Invest In Care Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6).
Reporting duties
- 2 Jun 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Nov 2022 — Director resigned: HANDITYE, Florence Sibonginkosi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Dec 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Jun 2026Registered office address changed
- 22 Nov 2022Director resigned: HANDITYE, Florence Sibonginkosi
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Invest In Care Ltd
- Is Invest In Care Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Invest In Care Ltd in Shrewsbury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Invest In Care Ltd sponsor?
- Invest In Care Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Invest In Care Ltd based?
- The register lists Invest In Care Ltd at Unit 3 Rural Enterprise Centre Stafford Drive, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 3FE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09358142. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09358142
- Address
- Unit 3 Rural Enterprise Centre Stafford Drive, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 3FE
- First on register
- 29 Apr 2022
- Website
- investincare.org.uk
More in Shrewsbury
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.