All sponsors
Japan Green Medical Centre Ltd
ActiveLONDONHealthcareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkBelow base rate
28/100Checked 7 Aug 2026
≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Legacy annual returns (363s) (×0.7).
Reporting duties
- 4 Nov 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Apr 2025 — Cessation of Mrs Yuko Harayama as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Apr 2024 — Director resigned: WADA, Seishi, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 18 Apr 2024 — New director appointed: MITSUOKA, Ken. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 May 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 22 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 Nov 2025Registered office address changed
- 2 Apr 2025Cessation of Mrs Yuko Harayama as a person with significant control
- 18 Apr 2024Director resigned: WADA, Seishi, Dr
- 18 Apr 2024New director appointed: MITSUOKA, Ken
- 8 Apr 2024New person with significant control: Mrs Yuko Harayama
- 8 Apr 2024Cessation of Mr Kurayoshi Harayama as a person with significant control
- + 20 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveRegistered ManagerW39QN
Common questions about Japan Green Medical Centre Ltd
- Is Japan Green Medical Centre Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Japan Green Medical Centre Ltd in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Japan Green Medical Centre Ltd sponsor?
- Japan Green Medical Centre Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Japan Green Medical Centre Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Japan Green Medical Centre Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Japan Green Medical Centre Ltd based?
- The register lists Japan Green Medical Centre Ltd at Basement, 10 Throgmorton Avenue, London, EC2N 2DL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02396001. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02396001
- Address
- Basement, 10 Throgmorton Avenue, London, EC2N 2DL
- First on register
- 4 Aug 2013
More in LONDON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.