All sponsors

Jazz Pharmaceuticals UK Limited

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 18 Feb 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
18 Feb 2025
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
9
49 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
27/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Legacy annual returns (363s) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 12 Dec 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 12 Dec 2025Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 11 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)

Open jobs · 9 live

View all
  • Associate Director, Clinical Operations
    London, UK · £85,594
    Live
  • Senior Director, Activation Lead
    The City, Central London · £82,491
    Live
  • Senior Manager, KOL & External Engagement Platforms Global Capability Owner
    The City, Central London · £82,667
    Live
  • Senior Manager, Global Capability Owner, Campaign Planning and Automation
    The City, Central London · £67,822
    Live
  • Associate Director, Patient-Centered Outcomes (PCO)
    London, UK · £63,107
    Live
  • Associate Medical Director, Medical Safety
    London, UK · £51,634
    Live
  • Senior Manager, Global Capability Owner, Campaign Planning and Automation
    Soho, West London · £68,317
    Live
  • Senior Manager, KOL & External Engagement Platforms Global Capability Owner
    Soho, West London · £83,271
    Live

Common questions about Jazz Pharmaceuticals UK Limited

Is Jazz Pharmaceuticals UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Jazz Pharmaceuticals UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Jazz Pharmaceuticals UK Limited sponsor?
Jazz Pharmaceuticals UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Jazz Pharmaceuticals UK Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 9 live vacancies advertised by Jazz Pharmaceuticals UK Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Jazz Pharmaceuticals UK Limited based?
The register lists Jazz Pharmaceuticals UK Limited at London. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
18 Feb 2025
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.