All sponsors

Kensington Park School Limited t/a Kensington Park School

Active
LondonEducationLicensed since 17 Nov 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
17 Nov 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 20 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: WU, Hao. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: PING, Chuan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: XIA, Xianzhao. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 20 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 1 Apr 2026Director resigned: WU, Hao
  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: PING, Chuan
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: XIA, Xianzhao
  • 6 Jan 2025Corporate-secretary resigned: FOOT ANSTEY SECRETARIAL LIMITED
  • 4 May 2023Director resigned: YANG, Ge
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Kensington Park School Limited t/a Kensington Park School

Is Kensington Park School Limited t/a Kensington Park School a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Kensington Park School Limited t/a Kensington Park School in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Kensington Park School Limited t/a Kensington Park School sponsor?
Kensington Park School Limited t/a Kensington Park School is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Kensington Park School Limited t/a Kensington Park School based?
The register lists Kensington Park School Limited t/a Kensington Park School at 59 Queen's Gate, South Kensington, London, United Kingdom, SW7 5JP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01448840. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
01448840
Address
59 Queen's Gate, South Kensington, London, United Kingdom, SW7 5JP
First on register
17 Nov 2022
Website
kps.co.uk

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.