All sponsors

Kingdom Health Limited

Active
ShrewsburyHealthcareLicensed since 2 Dec 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
2 Dec 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
92/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 13 May 2026Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Mar 2026Notification of Mrs Elizabeth Christina Mutsigwa as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Mrs Elizabeth Christina Mutsigwa as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Mar 2026Director resigned: MUTSIGWA, Elizabeth. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 14 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 13 May 2026Registered office address changed
  • 30 Mar 2026Notification of Mrs Elizabeth Christina Mutsigwa as a person with significant control
  • 30 Mar 2026Cessation of Mrs Elizabeth Christina Mutsigwa as a person with significant control
  • 30 Mar 2026Director resigned: MUTSIGWA, Elizabeth
  • 30 Mar 2026Director resigned: CHAREHWA, Paddington
  • 30 Mar 2026New director appointed: MUTSIGWA, Elizabeth Christina
  • + 12 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Kingdom Health Limited

Is Kingdom Health Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Kingdom Health Limited in Shrewsbury holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Kingdom Health Limited sponsor?
Kingdom Health Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Kingdom Health Limited based?
The register lists Kingdom Health Limited at Unit 5, Albert Edward House The Pavilions, Ashton-On-Ribble, Preston, England, PR2 2YB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12378501. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12378501
Address
Unit 5, Albert Edward House The Pavilions, Ashton-On-Ribble, Preston, England, PR2 2YB
First on register
2 Dec 2024

More in Shrewsbury

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.