All sponsors

KK & AC Limited

Active
LondonHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 14 Feb 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
14 Feb 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 2 Jul 2025Notification of Mr Kenji Kimura as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jul 2025Notification of Mr Andres Simon Cimatu as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Jul 2025Cessation of Kimura-Cimatu Holding Company Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Apr 2025Notification of Kimura-Cimatu Holding Company Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 23 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Jul 2025Notification of Mr Kenji Kimura as a person with significant control
  • 2 Jul 2025Notification of Mr Andres Simon Cimatu as a person with significant control
  • 2 Jul 2025Cessation of Kimura-Cimatu Holding Company Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 25 Apr 2025Notification of Kimura-Cimatu Holding Company Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 25 Apr 2025Cessation of Mr Andres Simon Cimatu as a person with significant control
  • 25 Apr 2025Cessation of Mr Kenji Kimura as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about KK & AC Limited

Is KK & AC Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. KK & AC Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can KK & AC Limited sponsor?
KK & AC Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is KK & AC Limited based?
The register lists KK & AC Limited at S2 Mill House Centre 108 Commercial Road, Totton, Southampton, Hampshire, England, SO40 3AE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13133697. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13133697
Address
S2 Mill House Centre 108 Commercial Road, Totton, Southampton, Hampshire, England, SO40 3AE
First on register
14 Feb 2024

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.