Kosanjo Care Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6).
Reporting duties
- 26 May 2026 — Cessation of Mrs Jane Achieng Mbuya as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Jun 2025 — New director appointed: OTIENO, Zinzi Awuor. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jun 2025 — Cessation of Mr Omolaja Akanni Lawal as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jun 2025 — Director resigned: LAWAL, Omolaja Akanni. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 26 May 2026Cessation of Mrs Jane Achieng Mbuya as a person with significant control
- 15 Jun 2025New director appointed: OTIENO, Zinzi Awuor
- 1 Jun 2025Cessation of Mr Omolaja Akanni Lawal as a person with significant control
- 1 Jun 2025Director resigned: LAWAL, Omolaja Akanni
- 8 Apr 2025Notification of Miss Zinzi Awuor Otieno as a person with significant control
- 6 Sept 2024Registered office address changed
- + 4 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Kosanjo Care Limited
- Is Kosanjo Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Kosanjo Care Limited in LONDON holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Kosanjo Care Limited sponsor?
- Kosanjo Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Kosanjo Care Limited based?
- The register lists Kosanjo Care Limited at 86 Leytonstone Road Leytonstone Road, London, England, E15 1TQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14295652. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14295652
- Address
- 86 Leytonstone Road Leytonstone Road, London, England, E15 1TQ
- First on register
- 23 Nov 2023
More in LONDON
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.