All sponsors

Love to Care Home Care Norfolk Ltd

Active
NorwichHealthcareLicensed since 16 Sept 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
16 Sept 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
88/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), New person with significant control in the last 12 months (×1.6).

Reporting duties

  • 11 Jun 2026Notification of Mrs Ambily Kesavankutty as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 9 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Dec 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: MANI, Shinu. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Mar 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Jun 2026Notification of Mrs Ambily Kesavankutty as a person with significant control
  • 1 Dec 2025Registered office address changed
  • 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: MANI, Shinu
  • 20 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
  • 7 Jan 2025Registered office address changed
  • 3 Dec 2024Notification of Canary Care Nationwide Ltd as a person with significant control
  • + 7 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Love to Care Home Care Norfolk Ltd

Is Love to Care Home Care Norfolk Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Love to Care Home Care Norfolk Ltd in Norwich holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Love to Care Home Care Norfolk Ltd sponsor?
Love to Care Home Care Norfolk Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Love to Care Home Care Norfolk Ltd based?
The register lists Love to Care Home Care Norfolk Ltd at 44-48 Sackville Place -Suite 105a First Floor, 44-48 Magdalen Street, Norwich, England, NR3 1JU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14881829. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
14881829
Address
44-48 Sackville Place -Suite 105a First Floor, 44-48 Magdalen Street, Norwich, England, NR3 1JU
First on register
16 Sept 2024

More in Norwich

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.