All sponsors

Madiba Limited

Active
LeedsHealthcareLicensed since 21 Apr 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
21 Apr 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
3 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
76/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6), SIC 87900 — other residential care (×1.4).

Reporting duties

  • 28 Mar 2025Director resigned: KASUM, Mohammed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Mar 2025New director appointed: KASUM, Mohammed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Dec 2023New director appointed: KASUM, Mohammed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 26 Apr 2023New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 May 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Mar 2025Director resigned: KASUM, Mohammed
  • 28 Mar 2025New director appointed: KASUM, Mohammed
  • 1 Dec 2023New director appointed: KASUM, Mohammed
  • 26 Apr 2023New shares issued (allotment)

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Senior Children's Residential Support Worker
    Leeds, West Yorkshire · £31,928–£34,132
    Live
  • Childrens Home Registered Manager
    Pudsey, West Yorkshire · £65,000
    Live
  • Childrens Residential Support Worker Keighley
    Keighley, West Yorkshire · £29,184
    Expired

Common questions about Madiba Limited

Is Madiba Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Madiba Limited in Leeds holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Madiba Limited sponsor?
Madiba Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Madiba Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Madiba Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Madiba Limited based?
The register lists Madiba Limited at One City West, Gelderd Road, Leeds, England, LS12 6NJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12119400. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12119400
Address
One City West, Gelderd Road, Leeds, England, LS12 6NJ
First on register
21 Apr 2023
Website
madiba.uk
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Leeds

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.