All sponsors

Malaria Consortium

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 11 Dec 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
11 Dec 2014
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 3 Jul 2026New director appointed: AMREIN, Silvia. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: STOJANOVIC, Stephanie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 10 May 2026New director appointed: ARMSTRONG, Jana Marie. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: PEARCE, Luke. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 75 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Jul 2026New director appointed: AMREIN, Silvia
  • 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: STOJANOVIC, Stephanie
  • 10 May 2026New director appointed: ARMSTRONG, Jana Marie
  • 1 Apr 2026New director appointed: PEARCE, Luke
  • 16 Mar 2026Director resigned: BOULTON, Ian Christopher
  • 16 Mar 2026Director resigned: DEM, Dawa
  • + 73 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Finance Continuous Improvement Manager
    Bethnal Green, East London · £56,065
    Live
  • Head of Finance - Business Partnering
    Bethnal Green, East London · £75,405
    Live

Common questions about Malaria Consortium

Is Malaria Consortium a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Malaria Consortium in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Malaria Consortium sponsor?
Malaria Consortium is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Malaria Consortium have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Malaria Consortium across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Malaria Consortium based?
The register lists Malaria Consortium at The Green House, Cambridge Heath Road, London, England, E2 9DA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04785712. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04785712
Address
The Green House, Cambridge Heath Road, London, England, E2 9DA
First on register
11 Dec 2014
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.