All sponsors
Mayo Clinic (UK) Ltd
ActiveLondonHealthcareLicensed since 6 Mar 2019
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2019
6 Mar 2019
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
28
56 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkHigh risk
71/100Checked 4 Sept 2026
≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), More than 3 filings in 12 months (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 23 Dec 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Sept 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 May 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 May 2025 — Corporate-secretary resigned: NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 8 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 4 Sept 2025Registered office address changed
- 16 May 2025Registered office address changed
- 8 May 2025Corporate-secretary resigned: NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
- 8 May 2025New corporate-secretary appointed: CSC CLS (UK) LIMITED
- 20 Jan 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- + 6 earlier events
Open jobs · 28 live
View all- LivePatient Care Assistant - Medical Departments - Part TimeEau Claire, WI
- LiveQuality Analyst - FDA Regulated ManufacturingRochester, MN
- LiveRegistered Nurse - Transplant Coordinator, Living Donor - RNPhoenix, AZ
- LiveLicensed Practical Nurse - Outpatient Neurology - LPNRochester, MN
- LiveLicensed Practical Nurse - Ambulatory Float Staff - LPNRochester, MN
- LiveLicensed Practical Nurse - Community Internal Medicine - LPNRochester, MN
- LiveLicensed Practical Nurse - Primary Care, Phoenix - LPNPhoenix, AZ
- LiveNurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant - Emergency Medicine (SWMN)Mankato, MN
Common questions about Mayo Clinic (UK) Ltd
- Is Mayo Clinic (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Mayo Clinic (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Mayo Clinic (UK) Ltd sponsor?
- Mayo Clinic (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Mayo Clinic (UK) Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 28 live vacancies advertised by Mayo Clinic (UK) Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Mayo Clinic (UK) Ltd based?
- The register lists Mayo Clinic (UK) Ltd at 3 More London Riverside, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10951827. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 10951827
- Address
- 3 More London Riverside, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AQ
- First on register
- 6 Mar 2019
- Website
- idhnamibia.com
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.