All sponsors

McKesson Strategic Services Ltd

Active
LondonHealthcareLicensed since 15 Jan 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
15 Jan 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
29/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8), Files full or group accounts (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jul 2025Director resigned: PATE, Juliet Sy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jun 2025New director appointed: BLANFORD, Thomas David. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Mar 2025Director resigned: SHANAHAN, Joseph Patrick. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 11 Mar 2025New director appointed: SHANAHAN, Joseph Patrick. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 8 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jul 2025Director resigned: PATE, Juliet Sy
  • 30 Jun 2025New director appointed: BLANFORD, Thomas David
  • 13 Mar 2025Director resigned: SHANAHAN, Joseph Patrick
  • 11 Mar 2025New director appointed: SHANAHAN, Joseph Patrick
  • 25 Sept 2024Director resigned: SHANAHAN, Joseph Patrick
  • 23 Sept 2024New director appointed: SHANAHAN, Joseph Patrick
  • + 13 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about McKesson Strategic Services Ltd

Is McKesson Strategic Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. McKesson Strategic Services Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can McKesson Strategic Services Ltd sponsor?
McKesson Strategic Services Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is McKesson Strategic Services Ltd based?
The register lists McKesson Strategic Services Ltd at C/O Tmf Group 8th Floor, 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08933850. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08933850
Address
C/O Tmf Group 8th Floor, 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
First on register
15 Jan 2018
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.